RSSB REET Mains Upper Primary Teacher Recruitment 2025 Final Answer Key & Result out

 Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSSB), Jaipur 

 Upper Primary School Teacher (Sanskrit Education) Level-II Direct Recruitment 2025

Important DatesApplication Fee
• Application Started: 07 November 2025
• Last Date: 06 December 2025
• OTR / Fee Payment Last Date: 06 December 2025
• Examination Date: 17 January 2026 to 21 January 2026
• Admit Card: 12 January 2026
• Admit Card: 12 January 2026
• Answer Key: 27 February 2026
• Result: 27 May 2026
• Final Answer Key: 03 June 2026
• Mains Result: 04 June 2026
• General / OBC / MBC: ₹600/-
• EWS / OBC (NCL) / MBC (NCL): ₹400/-
• SC / ST / Saharia: ₹400/-
• PwBD Candidates: ₹400/-

The application fee can be paid via UPI, credit card, debit card, or net banking.
Candidates who have already paid the OTR fee earlier are not required to pay again.
Age Limit (As on 01-01-2026)
Post NameCategoryAge Limit
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)General / EWS21-40 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1987 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)PwBD (UR / EWS)21-50 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1977 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)OBC / MBC (NCL)21-43 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1984 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)PwBD (OBC / MBC NCL)21-53 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1974 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)SC / ST21-45 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1982 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)PwBD (SC / ST)21-55 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1972 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)General / EWS Female21-45 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1982 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)OBC / MBC (NCL) Female21-48 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1979 to 01-01-2006)
Teacher Level-2 (All Subjects)SC / ST Female21-50 Years (DOB Between: 02-01-1977 to 01-01-2006)
Total Vacant Posts -2123
Department NameSubjectNon-TSPTSPTotal
Sanskrit Education DepartmentSanskrit31970389
Hindi15618174
English20219221
Social Science27224296
Mathematics-Science970731043
Grand Total19192042123
Minimum Qualifying Marks in REET Level-II
CategoryNon-TSPTSP
General / Unreserved60%60%
Scheduled Tribe (ST)55%36%
Essential Educational Qualification
Post NameSubjectEducational Qualification
Upper Primary School Teacher (Sanskrit Education) Level-IISanskritGraduation or equivalent with Sanskrit as an optional subject, along with B.Ed. / Shiksha Shastri or equivalent qualification recognized by NCTE.
HindiGraduation or equivalent with Hindi as an optional subject, along with B.Ed. / Shiksha Shastri or equivalent qualification recognized by NCTE.
EnglishGraduation or equivalent with English as an optional subject, along with B.Ed. / Shiksha Shastri or equivalent qualification recognized by NCTE.
Social ScienceGraduation or equivalent with at least two subjects from History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration, or Philosophy, along with B.Ed. / Shiksha Shastri or equivalent qualification recognized by NCTE.
Mathematics-ScienceGraduation or equivalent with at least two subjects from Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Microbiology, Biotechnology, or Biochemistry, along with B.Ed. / Shiksha Shastri or equivalent qualification recognized by NCTE.
Required Docs to ‘Fill Your Forms‘
Documents List• 10th Marksheet / Date of Birth Proof
• Shastri / Graduation Marksheet & Certificate
• Teaching Qualification Certificate (B.Ed. / D.El.Ed. / B.El.Ed. / B.A.Ed. / B.Sc.Ed. / Shiksha Shastri)
• REET Level-II Certificate / Score Card
• Aadhaar Card
• Passport Size Photograph
• Signature
• Category Certificate (SC/ST/OBC/MBC/EWS), if applicable
• PwBD Certificate, if applicable
Don’t Forget to See (Help Yourself)
Special Comment
Photo:• Photograph must be a recent passport style colour picture.
• Make sure that the picture is in colour, taken against a light-coloured, preferably white, background.
• If you wear glasses make sure that there are no reflections and your eyes can be clearly seen.
• Caps, hats and dark glasses are not acceptable
• Size of file should be between 20kb–50kb
Live Photo:• Ensure the photo is captured against a light coloured, preferably white background and there is adequate light.
• Look straight at the webcam/ camera.
• Photograph should be of passport size
• Applicant’s face should occupy at least 50 percent of the space in the photo.
Signature:• The applicant has to sign on white paper with Black Ink pen.
• Signature (NOT IN CAPITAL LETTERS) uploaded should be of appropriate size and clearly visible.
• Size of file should be between 10kb – 50kb
Left thumb impression:• The applicant has to put his left thumb impression on a white paper with black or blue ink.
• If a candidate does not have left thumb, he/ she may use his/ her right thumb.
• Size of file should be between 20kb–50kb
Hand-written Template PDF:• The applicant has to write the declaration in English & Hindi clearly on a white paper with black / blue ink.
• The hand written declaration has to be in the candidate’s hand writing only. The text should NOT BE IN CAPITAL LETTERS. If it is written by anybody else and uploaded or in any other language, the application will be considered as invalid.
• Size of file should be between 100kb–150kb
Salary (Basic pay / Pay scale / Compensation / Emoluments)
Post NameSalary
Upper Primary School Teacher (Sanskrit Education) Level-II (All Subjects)Pay Matrix Level-10 (7th CPC)
Steps to Apply the Form
• Complete One Time Registration (OTR) through SSO Portal.
• Login using SSO ID and Password.
• Select Upper Primary School Teacher (Sanskrit Education) Level-II Direct Recruitment 2025.
• Fill the online application form carefully.
• Upload required documents, photograph and signature.
• Verify all details before final submission.
• Submit the application form and pay fee (if applicable).
• Download and print the final application form

Share This Post

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore